Board of Trustees Information

CHANGE Schools Partnership multi-academy trust is governed by the Members and the Board of Trustees as follows:

Members

  • Alison Fiala
  • Mike Baker
  • Philip Heady
  • Allan John
  • Sarah Garner

The Members have appointed the following personnel to act as Trustees:

Name Term of Office Specific Responsibilities
Bruce Hanley November 2016 - November 2021 Chair of the Board of Trustees
James Saunders September 2017 - September 2021 Teaching and Learning Lead
Scott Bradbrook February 2019 - February 2023 Member of Finance & Audit Committee
Frank Hayward June 2020 - June 2024 Vice Chair
Julie Mulcahy June 2020 - January 2021 Resigned
Glenn McClellend June 2020 - January 2021 Resigned
Robin Whitworth November 2016 - November 2020 Resigned